Media Showcase

Pages In This Section

Parents' Calendar

Parents' Calendar

EventStart timeEnd time
GCSE Drama moderation/performance, Studio Theatre, 10.00 am22/03/2017 10:0011/05/2017 10:00
Boys’ Tennis 1st & 2nd v Trent, 2.00 pm22/03/2017 14:0011/05/2017 14:00
Literary Society talk: The Duchess of Malfi, Dr Jem Bloomfield, Science Priory, 7.30 pm22/03/2017 19:3011/05/2017 19:00
Gold D of E expedition ret. 6.00 pm (dep. 3.00 pm, Saturday 15th April)18/04/2017 00:0018/04/2017 18:00
Duty House: Field18/04/2017 18/04/2017
Duty Staff: Miss R Z Walker18/04/2017 18/04/2017
Staff meetings & INSET (all day)18/04/2017 18/04/2017
Summer Term begins18/04/2017 18/04/2017
Boys’ 1st XI v XL Club, 1.30 pm18/04/2017 13:3018/04/2017 14:30
Boarders due back by 8.00 pm18/04/2017 20:0018/04/2017 21:00
Lessons 2 – 7 as normal19/04/2017 19/04/2017
Lower Sixth internal and linear A-level mock examinations start19/04/2017 19/04/2017
Upper Sixth Geography Fieldwork, Ainsdale Dunes, dep. 8.30 am19/04/2017 08:3019/04/2017 09:30
Beginning-of-term Service 8.50 am, followed by Lists in Pears School19/04/2017 08:5019/04/2017 09:50
RAF Air Experience Flying, 10.15 am20/04/2017 10:1520/04/2017 11:15
Boys’ 1st XI v Queen Ethelburgh’s, York, 11.30 am20/04/2017 11:3020/04/2017 12:30
Silver D of E Kit-Check, Pears School, 6.30 pm20/04/2017 18:3020/04/2017 19:30
Mandarin IGCSE,AS and A2 orals (morning)21/04/2017 21/04/2017
Spanish and German IGCSE orals (afternoon)21/04/2017 21/04/2017
The Reptonian: final deadline for all content21/04/2017 21/04/2017
New Works, Carl Robinson, University of Derby, New Court Gallery, 7.00pm - 9.00pm21/04/2017 19:0021/04/2017 21:00
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI, LTA Aegon Premier NCL22/04/2017 22/04/2017
Silver D of E Practice Expedition to the White Peak, dep. 10.00 am22/04/2017 10:0022/04/2017 11:00
Boys’ U15A T20 v Stamford (a), dep. 11.40 pm22/04/2017 11:4022/04/2017 12:40
Athletics v Bromsgrove (a), dep. 12.15 pm22/04/2017 12:1522/04/2017 13:15
Boys’ 1st XI, 2nd XI T20 v Stamford, 12.30 pm22/04/2017 12:3022/04/2017 13:30
Girls’ 2nd VI, 3rd, U16A v Malvern 1st, 2nd, U16A (a), dep. 12.30 pm22/04/2017 12:3022/04/2017 13:30
Girls’ U15A, B, C, U14A, B, C v Malvern, 2.00 pm22/04/2017 14:0022/04/2017 15:00
Boys’ U14A T20 v Stamford, 3.30 pm22/04/2017 15:3022/04/2017 16:30
Silver D of E Practice Expedition, ret. 6.00 pm23/04/2017 00:0023/04/2017 18:00
Leisure Option: Cinema23/04/2017 23/04/2017
RAF Section: IWM Duxford, dep. 8.45 am, ret. 5.45 pm23/04/2017 08:0023/04/2017 22:00
CCF Field Day, dep. 8.00 am, ret. 10.00 pm23/04/2017 10:0023/04/2017 11:00
Easter 1: Matins, 10.15 am. Preacher: The Chaplain23/04/2017 10:1523/04/2017 11:15
Boys’1st XI v Warwickshire U17, 11.30 am23/04/2017 11:3023/04/2017 12:30

Pages In This Section