Media Showcase

Pages In This Section

Parents' Calendar

Parents' Calendar

EventStart timeEnd time
Boys’ U14 National Hockey Finals, Olympic Park, London25/04/2017 25/04/2017
Spanish and German IGCSE orals25/04/2017 25/04/2017
Boys’ Golf House Matches, Kedleston Park GC, dep. 1.05 pm25/04/2017 13:0525/04/2017 14:05
Art,Textiles and Photography GCSE exams, 2.00 – 6.00 pm25/04/2017 14:0025/04/2017 16:00
Digital Strategy Committee meeting, IT Centre, 5.00 pm25/04/2017 15:0025/04/2017 16:00
Boys’ U14B, C v Foremarke (a), dep. 3.15 pm25/04/2017 15:1525/04/2017 16:15
Girls’ Senior & Junior House Football Tournaments, 4.00 pm25/04/2017 16:0025/04/2017 17:00
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI, Glanville Cup (2nd round)26/04/2017 26/04/2017
Boys’ U16 and U18 National Hockey Finals, Olympic Park, London26/04/2017 26/04/2017
Girls’ Tennis 1st VI, Aberdare Cup (2nd round)26/04/2017 26/04/2017
Boys’ 1st XI v Derby College, 1.30 pm26/04/2017 13:3026/04/2017 14:30
Geography Society Lecture: Ben Heason, Science Priory, 6.15 pm26/04/2017 18:1526/04/2017 19:15
Repton School Music Competition Final, Music School, 7.30 pm Adjudicator: Julian Lloyd-Webber, Birmingham Conservatoire26/04/2017 19:3026/04/2017 20:30
AS Politics Revision Day for Upper Sixth resitting, Manchester, all day27/04/2017 27/04/2017
Boys’ 3rd XI, U14B, C v Oakham27/04/2017 27/04/2017
Boys’ U15B, C, U14A v Oakham (a), dep. 12.15 pm27/04/2017 27/04/2017
Boys’ U16 and U18 National Hockey Finals, Olympic Park, London27/04/2017 27/04/2017
Art,Textiles and Photography GCSE exams, 2.00 – 6.00 pm27/04/2017 14:0027/04/2017 18:00
Small Ensembles Concert, Music School, 7.45 pm27/04/2017 19:4527/04/2017 20:45
Careers in Sales and Marketing, Marcella Burge (OR), Undercroft, 6.30 pm28/04/2017 28/04/2017
Small Ensembles Concert, Music School, 7.45 pm28/04/2017 28/04/2017
B Block Parents’ Meeting (miss periods 1 & 5)29/04/2017 29/04/2017
Boys’ 2nd XI, U14A, B, C v Malvern College29/04/2017 29/04/2017
Boys’ 1st XI v Malvern College 8.45 am29/04/2017 08:4529/04/2017 09:45
Boys’ 3rd XI, U15A, B, C v Malvern College (a), dep. 11.40 am29/04/2017 11:4029/04/2017 12:40
Athletics v Bromsgrove (a), dep. 12.15 pm29/04/2017 12:1529/04/2017 13:15
Girls’ U15A, B, C, U14A, B, C v Trent (a), dep. 12.45 pm29/04/2017 12:4529/04/2017 13:45
Girls’ 1st VI, 2nd, U16A v Trent 1.30 pm29/04/2017 13:3029/04/2017 14:30
Art,Textiles and Photography GCSE exams, 2.00 – 6.00 pm29/04/2017 14:0029/04/2017 18:00
Golf v ORs v Staff, Little Aston GC30/04/2017 30/04/2017
Leisure Option: White Water Rafting30/04/2017 30/04/2017
Easter 2: School Eucharist 10.15 am. Preacher: Fr Nicholas Frayling (OR), Dean Emeritus Chichester Cathedral30/04/2017 10:1530/04/2017 11:15
‘The Strife of Riley’ Charity Concert, Beldam Hall, 6.30 pm30/04/2017 18:3030/04/2017 19:30
Duty House: Latham01/05/2017 01/05/2017
Duty Staff: M R Wilson01/05/2017 01/05/2017
Small Ensemble rehearsals stop for O Block and Sixth Form01/05/2017 01/05/2017
Teaching and Learning Committee, 6.00 pm01/05/2017 18:0001/05/2017 19:00
Geography Society Lecture: Alex Hibbert, Science Priory, 6.15pm01/05/2017 18:1501/05/2017 19:15
1 Boys’ U16A v Derbyshire Cricket Board02/05/2017 02/05/2017
13+ Common Academic Scholarship Examinations02/05/2017 02/05/2017
Social Media in Education, Warwick University02/05/2017 02/05/2017
Boys’ 1st XI v MCC, 11.30 am02/05/2017 11:3002/05/2017 12:30
Boys’ U14A, B v KES Birmingham (a), dep. 12.20 pm02/05/2017 12:2002/05/2017 13:20
13+ Common Academic Scholarship Examinations03/05/2017 03/05/2017
German AS & A2 oral exams03/05/2017 03/05/2017
O Block 1st MAs due 12.55 pm03/05/2017 12:5503/05/2017 13:55
Parry Society meeting, Music School, 6.20 pm03/05/2017 18:2003/05/2017 19:20
Literary Society talk: Dystopias, Dr Nathan Waddell, Science Priory, 7.00 pm03/05/2017 19:0003/05/2017 20:00
13+ Common Academic Scholarship Examinations04/05/2017 04/05/2017
Boys’ 2nd XI, U15A, U14A v Birkdale,T2004/05/2017 04/05/2017
Girls’ Golf House Matches, Broughton Heath GC04/05/2017 04/05/2017
Lower Sixth 1st MAs due 12.55 pm04/05/2017 12:5504/05/2017 13:55
Boys' U16 v Trent College (a). dep. 1.00pm04/05/2017 13:0004/05/2017 14:00
House staff INSET, 2 pm – 5 pm04/05/2017 14:0004/05/2017 17:00
Informal Concert, Music School, 5.15 pm04/05/2017 17:1504/05/2017 18:15
Heads of Department meeting, ICT, 6.00 pm04/05/2017 18:0004/05/2017 19:00
Cricket: Repton XI v Derbyshire CCC XI, Wayne Madsen Testimonial05/05/2017 05/05/2017
Lower Sixth Geography Fieldwork Lake District, dep. 8.00 am05/05/2017 08:0005/05/2017 09:00
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI, LTA Aegon Premier NCL06/05/2017 06/05/2017
Boys’ U15A, B, C v Shrewsbury06/05/2017 06/05/2017
MusSoc Come and Sing Day: Vivaldi Gloria, 10.00 am – 4.00 pm06/05/2017 06/05/2017
Boy's 1st XI v Shrewsbury, 11.30am06/05/2017 11:3006/05/2017 12:30
Athletics v Oundle (a), dep.11.40 am06/05/2017 11:4006/05/2017 12:40
Boys’ 2nd XI, 3rd XI, U14A, B, C v Shrewsbury (a), dep. 11.40 am06/05/2017 11:4006/05/2017 12:40
Girls’ U15A,B, C, U14A, B, C v Oakham, dep. 12.30 pm06/05/2017 12:3006/05/2017 13:30
Boys’ Tennis 2nd VI, U15A v Loughborough GS 1st, U15A, dep. 1.00 pm06/05/2017 13:0006/05/2017 14:00
Girls' 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th VI v Oakham, 2.15pm06/05/2017 14:1506/05/2017 15:15
Leisure Option: Birmingham shopping/Go-karting07/05/2017 07/05/2017
Easter 3: Matins 10.15am. Preacher: Revd. Prof. Alison Milbank, University of Nottingham07/05/2017 10:1507/05/2017 11:15
Coffee Concert: B Block Music Award Holders, Beldam Hall, 11.30 am07/05/2017 11:3007/05/2017 12:30
GCSE Drama tech rehearsal, Studio Theatre, 11.30 am07/05/2017 11:3007/05/2017 12:30
Debating Workshops: Novice: 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm, Advanced: 4.00 pm – 5.30 pm07/05/2017 14:0007/05/2017 17:30
Duty House: Mitre08/05/2017 08/05/2017
Duty Staff: I J Whitfield08/05/2017 08/05/2017
Duty Staff: J A R Woodside08/05/2017 08/05/2017
GCSE, AS and A2 examinations begin08/05/2017 08/05/2017
Lower Sixth Geography Fieldwork Lakes District ret. 6.00 pm08/05/2017 18:0008/05/2017 19:00
GCSE Drama dress rehearsal, Studio Theatre, 6.30 pm08/05/2017 18:3008/05/2017 19:30
Boys’ U15A, U14A v Derbyshire CB09/05/2017 09/05/2017
Girls’ 1st VI v Church Broughton LTC, 5.30 pm09/05/2017 17:3009/05/2017 18:30
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI, Glanville Cup (3rd round)10/05/2017 10/05/2017
Girls’ Tennis 1st VI Aberdare Cup (3rd round)10/05/2017 10/05/2017
Upper Sixth 1st MAs due 12.55 pm10/05/2017 12:5510/05/2017 13:55
GCSE Drama performance, Studio Theatre, 7.30 pm10/05/2017 19:3010/05/2017 20:30
The Solem Quartet, Beldam Hall, 7.45 pm10/05/2017 19:4510/05/2017 20:45
Boys’ Tennis 1st & 2nd v Trent, 2.00 pm11/05/2017 11/05/2017
GCSE Drama moderation/performance, Studio Theatre, 10.00 am11/05/2017 11/05/2017
Lower Sixth and A Block Drama trip to La Strada, Birmingham11/05/2017 11/05/2017
Literary Society talk: The Duchess of Malfi, Dr Jem Bloomfield, Science Priory, 7.30 pm11/05/2017 19:3011/05/2017 20:30
Subscription Series AGM, Music School, 5.00 pm12/05/2017 17:0012/05/2017 18:00
Boys’ U14A, B, C v Uppingham13/05/2017 13/05/2017
Boys’ 1st XI v Uppingham, 11.30am13/05/2017 11:3013/05/2017 12:30
Boys’ 2nd XI, 3rd, U15A, B, C v Uppingham (a), dep. 11.40 am13/05/2017 11:4013/05/2017 12:40
Athletics v Rugby (a), dep. 12.15 pm13/05/2017 12:1513/05/2017 13:15
Boys’ Tennis 2nd, 3rd, U15A, B v Shrewsbury (a), dep. 12.20 pm13/05/2017 12:2013/05/2017 13:20
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI v CB Lawn Tennis Club, 1.00 pm13/05/2017 13:0013/05/2017 14:00
Girls’ 1st, 2nd, U15A, B v Shrewsbury, 2.00 pm13/05/2017 14:0013/05/2017 15:00
Leisure Option: Cinema14/05/2017 14/05/2017
Paired House lunch14/05/2017 14/05/2017
Confirmation Service 11.00 am. Preacher: The Rt. Revd. Dr Alastair Redfern, Bishop of Derby14/05/2017 11:0014/05/2017 12:00
Duty House: New15/05/2017 15/05/2017
Duty Staff: Miss S M Belcher15/05/2017 15/05/2017
Junior Housematch Cricket15/05/2017 15/05/2017
Major Music Ensemble Rehearsals stop for Sixth Form and O Block15/05/2017 15/05/2017
A Block 1st MAs due 12.55 pm15/05/2017 12:5515/05/2017 13:55
Major entries for Michaelmas Term Calendar due 12.55 pm15/05/2017 12:5515/05/2017 13:55
Junior Housematch Cricket16/05/2017 16/05/2017
HPV vaccines, Medical Centre, 9.00 am – 12.30 pm16/05/2017 09:0016/05/2017 12:30
B Block 1st MAs due 12.55 pm16/05/2017 12:5516/05/2017 13:55
Boys’ Tennis U15A, B v Trent (a), dep. 1.00 pm16/05/2017 13:0016/05/2017 14:00
Boys’ 1st VI, Girls’ 1st VI v University of Nottingham, 2.30 pm16/05/2017 14:3016/05/2017 15:30
Digital Strategy Committee meeting, IT Centre, 5.00 pm17/05/2017 17/05/2017
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI v Cambridge University (a), dep. 11.00 am18/05/2017 11:0018/05/2017 12:00
Boys’ U15C, U14C v Nottingham High, 2.30 pm18/05/2017 14:3018/05/2017 15:30
Boys’ 1st XI v Worksop, 11.30 am19/05/2017 11:3019/05/2017 12:30
Boys’ U14A, B v Worksop20/05/2017 20/05/2017
Boys’ Tennis 1st VI v Oxford University (a), dep. 11.00 am20/05/2017 11:0020/05/2017 12:00
Boys’ 2nd XI, 3rd, U15A, B, U14C v Worksop T20 (a), dep. 11.40 am20/05/2017 11:4020/05/2017 12:40
Girls’ 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U16A v Uppingham (a), dep. 12.30 pm20/05/2017 12:3020/05/2017 13:30
Girls’ U15A, B, C, U14A, B, C v Uppingham, 2.15 pm20/05/2017 14:1520/05/2017 15:15
Leisure Option: Paintballing21/05/2017 21/05/2017
Prep Schools’ Tennis Tournament21/05/2017 21/05/2017
Duty House: Orchard22/05/2017 22/05/2017
Duty Staff: Miss K J Campbell22/05/2017 22/05/2017
A Block Geography Fieldwork, Ladybower Reservoir, dep. 8.00 am23/05/2017 08:0023/05/2017 09:00
Boys’ & Girls’ Tennis 1st VI v ORs, 6.00 pm23/05/2017 18:0023/05/2017 19:00
Academic Development Committee, High Chamber, 6.00 pm24/05/2017 18:0024/05/2017 19:00

Pages In This Section